Phone: 360-298-8873
Email: FridayHarborJollyTrolley@yahoo.com
Inc.

Friday Harbor Jolly Trolley

Adults $20 Kids 10 and Under $10
Hop On/Off All Day Pass

**ATTENTION**

We are currently on the 2017
SUMMER Schedule!

Please go to Rates and Summer Schedule

for TOUR & EXPRESS times & rates!**


Spring Schedule 2017


The Friday Harbor Jolly Trolley will OPEN for public tours on May 19, 2017. However, please feel free to contact us for private tours, weddings & any of your special events ALL YEAR ROUND! We thank you for a wonderful s
eason & hope to see you this summer!
Happy Trails!

TOUR TIMES

Review our Spring tour schedule below (Weather permitting)

May 19th 2017 ~~ June 24th, 2017

Call us for private tours, wedding & special occasions ALL year long!

RATES

$20 per Adult (All Day Ride Pass)

$10 for Kids 10 and Under (All Day Ride Pass)

We will offer ONE WAY $5 rides from Friday Harbor to Roche Harbor ONLY on tours #1, #2 & #3.

**Tickets are NON-TRANSFERABLE**


 **Call For Private Charter Rates For Special Occasions**

 Weddings, Birthdays, Corporate Events, etc.


Please try to have the exact fare for our tour guides, sometimes they will not have change.

Gratuities are never required for our tour guides, but always very much appreciated.

ATM Machines are located throughout San Juan Island. Ask our driver for the nearest location.


SPRING Schedule ONLY listed below
May 19th 2017 ~~ June 24th, 2017
Starting Friday, May 19th, 2017 ~~ June 24th, 2017
                           The Jolly Trolley Will Be Running A Seven Day Schedule                             Monday ~~ Sunday (weather permitting)
*All days run 10a.m.-7p.m.*

Please be advised that the Trolley schedule may change at any given time due to traffic, hours & open days of venues, etc. Therefore it is unadvisable to use the Trolley as a means of transportation to any scheduled ferry or event. We cannot guarantee specific times but do our best to keep up with scheduled drop offs & pick ups so our tours run smoothly. Please be at stops at least 5 minutes before departure time, so we don't leave anyone behind on our tours! If you are left behind, no worries, we'll be back around again later. Check schedules regularly.

 *Tickets are NON-TRANSFERABLE and only good for day of purchase*

Please try to have the EXACT FARE for our tour guides whenever possible, as they do not always have change. Thank you for riding with us!


~ Tour #1 ~
* * $20 Full Tour and $5 Friday Harbor to Roche Harbor one way * *

May 19th, 2017 ~~ June 24th, 2017 (weather permitting)
Total Tour Time: 4 hours & 40 minutes

Ferry Arrives at 10:35 AM -- Ferry Departs at 4:15 PM

Stop
 Destination
 Arrive
      Approximate Layover Time
Depart
   1
Friday Harbor / Ferry Terminal
(Next Ferry Arrival at 10:35 AM)
  10:30 AM
  20 Minutes
  10:50 AM
   2
Vineyards/Mona the Camel
  11:00 AM
  20 Minutes
  11:20 AM
   3
Lakedale Resort
  11:25 AM
NO LAYOVER
Hop on/off only
  11:25 AM
4/5
4~Roche Harbor Resort / 5~Sculpture Park

Please tell your driver which of the 2 stops you
would like to get off at. You can only do one.
  11:40 AM
  20 Minutes
  12:00 PM
   6
English Camp
  12:10 PM 
  20 Minutes
  12:30 PM
   7
Krystal Acres Alpaca Farm
  12:35 PM 
  20 Minutes
  12:55 PM
   8
Lime Kiln State Park/ Whale Watch Park
  1:15 PM
  30 Minutes
  1:45 PM
   9
Pelindaba Lavender Farm
  1:55 PM 
  15 Minutes 
  2:10 PM 
  10
Americam Camp
  2:25 PM 
  20 Minutes 
  2:45 PM 
  11
Cattle Point
  2:55 PM
  15 Minutes
  3:10 PM
  1
Friday Harbor / Ferry Terminal
Ferry Arrives at 3:45 PM and departs at 4:15 PM
  3:30 PM
  30 Minutes 
  4:00 PM

~ Tour #2 ~
* * $20 Full Tour and $5 Friday Harbor to Roche Harbor one way * *
May 19th, 2017 ~~ June 24th, 2017 (weather permitting)

Total Tour Time: 1 hour & 45 minutes
Ferry Arrives at 3:45 PM -- Ferry Departs at 6:25 PM
Stop
                         Destination
 Arrive
  Approximate Layover Time
 Depart
  1
Friday Harbor / Ferry Terminal
(Next Ferry Arrival at 3:45 PM)
  3:30 PM
  30 Minutes
  4:00 PM
  2
Vineyards/Mona the Camel
  4:10 PM
  NO LAYOVER
  4:10 PM
  3
Lakedale Resort
  4:15 PM
  NO LAYOVER
  4:15 PM
  4
Roche Harbor Resort
  4:30 PM
  NO LAYOVER
  4:30 PM
  5
Sculpture Park
  4:35 PM
  NO LAYOVER
  4:35 PM
  6
English Camp
  4:45 PM
  NO LAYOVER
  4:45 PM
  7
Krystal Acres Alpaca Farm
  4:50 PM
  NO LAYOVER
  4:50 PM
  8
Lime Kiln State Park/ Whale Watch Park
  5:10 PM
  10 Minute bathroom
   break if running on time
  5:20 PM
  9
Pelindaba Lavender Farm
  5:30 PM
  NO LAYOVER
  5:30 PM
  1
Friday Harbor / Ferry Terminal
Ferry Arrives at 5:50 PM and departs at 6:25 PM
  5:45 PM
  25 Minutes
  6:10 PM

~ Tour #3 ~
* * $5 Friday Harbor to Roche Harbor and Lakedale Resort one way * *
May 19th, 2017 ~~ June 24th, 2017 (weather permitting)

Friday Harbor to Roche Harbor ONLY ~ One Way ~ Only $5
Stop
  Destination
 Arrive
 Layover
 Depart
 1
Friday Harbor / Ferry Terminal
(Next Ferry Arrival at 5:50 PM)
 5:45 PM
  25 Minutes
 6:10 PM
 3
 Lakedale Resort
 6:20 PM
          --
         --
 4
Roche Harbor
 6:30 PM
          --
         --